2022 Schedule

Find Your Muse

Celebrate, connect, expand, transform, envision, awaken, dance and dream, with women from around the globe.
We are deeply grateful for the stellar women who are offering their talents and wisdom in Music, Workshops and Ceremony.

5 Day Schedule

Scroll down for all days.

 Thursday

5:00-6:30 pm Dinner
7:00-7:40 pm Authentic Relating ~ Rani Joy
7:45-9:00 pm Cacao & Heartsong Ritual ~ Maggie Taurick & Diana Egizi
9:15-10:45 pm

DJ Empress Medea (Sydney Leigh)

& Blue Lotus Tea Ceremony ~ Crystal Scarlett

Friday

8:30-9:30 am

Gentle Vinyasa Flow ~ Madhurai Sumhara

Quantum Flow ~ Sydney Leigh

8:00- 10:00 am Breakfast 
10:10- 10:45 am Opening Ceremony (& Announcements) ~ Graell Corsini
11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Devotional Yoga ~ Graell Corsini

Emerge! Thriving Beyond Adversity ~ Lettie Sullivan

Sustainable Hive: Bee Blueprint Build ~ Elizabeth Diane

Energize Your Sacred Feminine ~ Maqua Iqua

1:30- 3:30 pm

Medicine Drum Making*  ~ Heather Taylor-Zimmerman

*Workshop requires materials fee.

4:00- 6:00 pm

Nava Dance & Persian Poetic Mysticism  ~ Ayah Buonaugurio

Goddesses of India: Embodiment of the Divine Feminine ~ Jaya Lakshmi

Priestess Power Breathwork + Sound Healing ~ Nicole Doherty Ananda

Dance of the Magda ~ Graell Corsini

6:30- 8:00 pm Dinner
8:30-10:00 pm Amber Lily
10:15 pm-10:45 pm Fire & Song Circle ~ Maggie Taurick & Diana Egizi
10:45 pm-12:00 am Open Share

Saturday

8:30-9:30 am

Grounded Goddess Flow ~ Chelsea Willett

Gentle Vinyasa Flow ~ Madhurai Sumhara

8:00- 10:00 am Breakfast 
10:00- 10:15 am Morning
Announcements
11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sensual & Sacral Embodiment ~ Aiyisha Castillo 

Soul Recovery ~ Heather O’Connell

Healing Ancestral & Inner-Generational Trauma ~ Ayah Buonaugurio

Lyrisista Circle ~ Gina René & Alyra Rose

1:30 – 3:30 pm Grief & Loss Temple ~ Lettie Sullivan
4:00- 6:00 pm

Singing Medicine Ceremony ~ Robin Landsong

Lemurian Water Code Activation & Womb Ceremony ~ Marin Bach-Antonson

Harnessing the Power of Your Hormones ~ Donica Tomko

Your Voice is Love ~ Saritah

6:30- 8:00 pm Dinner
8:30 – 10:00 pm Jaya Lakshmi
10:15 pm-10:45 pm Fire & Song Circle ~Ma Kailin
10:45 pm-12:00 am Open Share

Sunday

8:30-9:30 am

Yoga ~ Rani Joy

Grounded Goddess Flow ~ Chelsea Willett

8:00- 10:00 am Breakfast 
10:00 – 10:15  am Morning Announcements
11:00 am – 1:00 pm

The Aphrodite Pleasure Portal ~ Marin Bach-Antonson

Earth Wisdom ~ Heather O’Connell

Herbs for Wildly Healthy Women ~ Cara Saunders

1:30 – 3:00 pm Water Blessings: Song & Sound Ceremony ~ Maggie Taurick & Diana Egizi
3:30 -5:30 pm

Embodied Freedom ~ Rani Joy

Akashic Awakening: Sonic & Somatic Ceremony ~ Inaiya Ray

Medicine Drum Making Pt. 2 ~ Heather Taylor-Zimmerman

Conscious Birthing ~ Tonya Bridges

6:00- 7:30 pm Dinner
  Sunday Sister Soiree
8:00 -8:45  pm Cacao Ceremony ~ Antonia Songbird
9:00 -9:45  pm Roots Reggae ~ Saritah
9:45 -11:15  pm Devotional Hip-Hop/Soul ~ Gina René & Alyra Rose
11:00 pm-1:00 am Fire Circle & Open Share

Monday

8:30-9:30 am Yoga ~ Rani Joy
8:00 – 10:00 am Breakfast
10:30 am Morning Announcements
10:45 am-12:15 pm Full Moon Ceremony & Closing Circle ~ Inaiya Ray

Drop Us A Line